
- Experience
- 34 years
- Consultation
- Free consultation
- Bar State
- New York
- Contingency
- Available
- Languages
- Bosnian, English, German, Hindi, Spanish, Urdu
- Verification
- Verified in import
- Phone
- (315) 445-8762
About
Our law office is a preeminent Personal Injury and Immigration law firm helping individuals for over 28 years with personalized attention and concrete, concise advice to achieve their Personal Injury and Immigration goals. With a dedicated practice concentration in car accidents, we limit our case intake to ensure each client we choose to represent will receive the qualities this law office was founded upon 28 years ago-Integrity. Attention to Detail. Making a Difference. Feel free to call for a free consultation.
Location
Open map333 Butternut Drive, Dewitt, New York, 13214, United StatesDewitt, New York, 13214
Admissions
4New YorkSince 1991
2nd CircuitID Number: 243-4082 | Since 1993
U.S. Federal Courts, District Court, Northern District of New YorkSince 1993
U.S. Supreme CourtID Number: 243-4082 | Since 2001
Education
3Syracuse University College of LawJ.D. | Law | 1990 | J.D. (1990) | Law
Syracuse UniversityB.A. | Political Science | 1987 | B.A. (1987) | Political Science
State University of New York - College at Brockport
Professional Details
Experience
Founder, Attorney
Associate Counsel1993 - 1995
Awards
Top Attorneys of North America2019 | Top Attorneys of North America - 2019, 2016
Lead Counsel Rated2019 | 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019
Notable2018
Show 1 moreAssociations
New York State Academy of Trial LawyersMember
American Immigration Lawyers AssociationMember
New York State Bar AssociationActivities: Torts, Insurance and Compensation Law
Show 1 moreFees
Free Consultation
Credit Cards Accepted Visa, Mastercard, Discover and American Express
Contingent Fees Contingent fees are typically the means of accepting Personal Injury case Retainers
